D.L.F.’s First Ice Cream

Here are some pictures from D.L.F.’s 2nd birthday party. It was his first time eating ice cream. Please excuse the dorky T-shirt. We always use one of T’s old T-shirts over D.L.F.’s clothes as a bib whenever he eats, but I would have taken it off for pictures if I’d thought about it in time! Picasa will only let me post four pictures to Blogger at a time, so I will have to put some more up in another post.

Ice cream? Hmm…what’s that?

Oh! It’s kinda cold…

But I like it!

Advertisements

3 responses to “D.L.F.’s First Ice Cream

  1. So you’re calling T’s wardrobe dorky? ;)Ash

  2. Uhhhhh……um…..well….former wardrobe….hmmm….Actually, the particular shirt in this picture is kinda funny. It says “Cowabungee” and pictures a bungee-jumping cow.

  3. Oh well, he still managed to scored a gorgeous babe, so it couldn’t have been that bad!Love you! Callll meeee! 😀 (I work 5pm till late, BTW. I’ll try to call sometime this week during the day.)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s